SWISS Cup 2018

 

 

Pos Team Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Pts.
TABLE
1 4 (1) Geezers Touch (Athletics) 10 (1) 10 (1) 8 (2) 28
2 4 (2) Touch Rugby Bern 8 (2) 6 (3) 10 (1) 24
3 4 (3) Swiss Lakers 6 (3) 8 (2) 3 (6) 17
4 5 (5) Zug Touch (Cherry Pickers) 4 (5) 3 (6) 6 (3) 13
4 (4) Baden Banditos (A) 5 (4) 4 (5) 4 (5) 13
6 6 (5) PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars) 2 (8) 5 (4) 5 (4) 12
7 4 (7) Geneva Eagles 3 (6) - (-) 3
8 4 (8)

Swiss Barbarian F.C

- (7) -
6 (7)  Geezers Touch (Blue) - (7) -
5 (-) Basel Touch - (7) -
11 5 (-) Zug Touch (Bulls) - (8) -
12 Baden Banditos (B)
13 PWP Rugby Club Egg (Warthogs)

 

SWISS Cup 2018    |     ROUND 1 >     ROUND 2 >>     ROUND 3 >>>     ROUND 4 >>>>

 

 

 


 

ROUND 1
1018 Lausanne | Route de Romanel 20 | Le Centre sportif de la Tuilière
06.05.18 11:00 Swiss Lakers

 

 

POOL GAMES | FIELD 1
11:00 Geezers Athletics

4 - 0

Geneva Eagles
11:25 Swiss Lakers
8 - 4 Zug Cherry Pickers
11:50 Geezers Athletics 3 - 1 Touch Rugby Bern
12:15 Swiss Lakers 7 - 1 PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars)
12:40 Geezers Athletics 7 - 2 Swiss Barbarian F.C.
13:05 Swiss Lakers 5 - 1 Baden Banditos A

 

POOL GAMES | FIELD 2
11:00 Touch Rugby Bern

6 - 4

Swiss Barbarian F.C.
11:25 PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars)
2 - 5 Baden Banditos A
11:50 Geneva Eagles 4 - 2 Swiss Barbarian F.C.
12:15 Zug Cherry Pickers 3 - 4 Baden Banditos A
12:40 Geneva Eagles 1 - 10 Touch Rugby Bern
13:05 Zug Cherry Pickers 3 - 3 PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars)

 

 

PLAY OFF | FIELD 1
13:30 Geneva Eagles 3 - 2 PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars)
14:00 Geezers Athletics 4 - 1 Baden Banditos A

 

PLAY OFF | FIELD 2
13:30 Zug Cherry Pickers 2 - 2 Swiss Barbarian F.C.
14:00 Swiss Lakers 2 - 3 Touch Rugby Bern

 

 

CLASSIFICATION | FIELD 1
14:30 Geneva Eagles 1 - 2 Zug Cherry Pickers)

 

CLASSIFICATION | FIELD 2
14:30 PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars) 3 - 5 Swiss Barbarian F.C.

 

 

CLASSIFICATION | FIELD 2
15:00 Baden Banditos A 3 - 7 Swiss Lakers

 

 

FINAL | FIELD 1
15:00 Geezers Athletics 6 - 5 Touch Rugby Bern

 

 

Pos Team Pts.
TABLE ROUND 1
1 Geezers Athletics 10
2 Touch Rugby Bern 8
3 Swiss Lakers 6
4 Baden Banditos A 5
5 Zug Cherry Pickers 4
6 Geneva Eagles 3
7

 

Swiss Barbarians F.C.  -
8

 

PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars) 2
- Geezers Blue
- Baden Banditos B
- PWP Rugby Club Egg (Warthogs)
- Zug Bulls 
- Basel Touch

 

SWISS Cup 2018    |     ROUND 1 >     ROUND 2 >>     ROUND 3 >>>     ROUND 4 >>>>

 


 

  

ROUND 2
3014 Bern | Papiermühlestrasse 91 | Sportplatz Allmend (Grosse Allmend)
24.06.18 10:00 Touch Rugby Bern

 

 

POOL GAMES | FIELD 1
10:00 Touch Rugby Bern

6 - 3

PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars)
10:30 Geezers Blue
3 - 0 Geneva Eagles
11:00 Geneva Eagles 2 - 6 Touch Rugby Bern
11:30 PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars) 4 - 2 Geezers Blue
12:00 Touch Rugby Bern 8 - 1 Geezers Blue
12:30 PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars) 3 - 2 Geneva Eagle

 

POOL GAMES | FIELD 2
10:00 Geezers Athletics

5 - 3

Baden Banditos A
10:30 Swiss Lakers
7 - 2 Zug Cherry Pickers
11:00 Zug Cherry Pickers 1 - 7 Geezers Athletics
11:30 Baden Banditos A 1 - 9 Swiss Lakers
12:00 Geezers Athletics 5 - 4 Swiss Lakers
12:30 Baden Banditos A 3 - 1 Zug Cherry Pickers

 

 

PLAY OFF | FIELD 1
13:30 Geezers Blue

0 - 5

Zug Cherry Pickers
14:00 Geezers Athletics 4 - 0 PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars)

 

PLAY OFF | FIELD 2
13:30 Baden Banditos A 3 - 0 Geneva Eagles
14:00 Touch Rugby Bern 4 - 5 Swiss Lakers

 

 

CLASSIFICATION | FIELD 1
14:30 Zug Cherry Pickers

4 - 5

Baden Banditos A
15:00 PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars) 5 - 7 Touch Rugby Bern

 

 

FINAL | FIELD 1
15:40 Geezers Athletics 6 - 3 Swiss Lakers

 

 

Pos Team Pts.
TABLE ROUND 2
1 Geezers Athletics 10
2 Swiss Lakers 8
3 Touch Rugby Bern 6
4 PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars) 5
5 Baden Banditos A 4
6 Zug Cherry Pickers 3
7

 

Geezers Blue -
8

 

Geneva Eagle + guests -
- Swiss Barbarians F.C. 
- Baden Banditos B
- PWP Rugby Club Egg (Warthogs)
- Zug Bulls 
- Basel Touch

 

SWISS Cup 2018    |     ROUND 1 >     ROUND 2 >>     ROUND 3 >>>     ROUND 4 >>>>

 


 

 

ROUND 3
5400 Baden |  Kanalstrasse 9 | Stadion Aue
25.08.18 10:00 Baden Banditos

 

 

POOL GAMES | FIELD 1
10:00 Geezers Athletics

3 - 2

Baden Banditos A
10:30 Touch Rugby Bern
6 - 0 Swiss Lakers
11:00 Zug Cherry Pickers 2 - 4 Geezers Athletics
11:30 PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars) 3 - 9 Touch Rugby Bern
12:00 Zug Cherry Pickers 5 - 3 Baden Banditos A
12:30 Zug Bulls 2 - 8 Touch Rugby Bern

 

POOL GAMES | FIELD 2
10:00 Zug Cherry Pickers

2 - 1

Basel Touch
10:30 PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars)
7 - 1 Zug Bulls
11:00 Baden Banditos A 4 - 0 Basel Touch
11:30 Zug Bulls 1 - 2 Swiss Lakers
12:00 Geezers Athletics 4 - 3 Basel Touch
12:30 Swiss Lakers 0 - 2 PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars)

 

 

PLAY OFF | FIELD 1
13:30 Baden Banditos A

7 - 1

Zug Bulls
14:00 Geezers Athletics 6 - 1 PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars)

 

PLAY OFF | FIELD 2
13:30 Basel Touch 1 - 3 Swiss Lakers
14:00 Zug Cherry Pickers 0 - 1 Touch Rugby Bern

 

 

CLASSIFICATION | FIELD 1
14:30 Zug Bulls

0 - 4

Basel Touch
15:00 Baden Banditos A 5 - 3 Swiss Lakers
15:30 PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars) 3 - 5 Zug Cherry Pickers

 

 

FINAL | FIELD 1
16:00 Touch Rugby Bern 8 - 6 Geezers Athletics

 

 

Pos Team Pts.
TABLE ROUND 3
1 Touch Rugby Bern 10
2 Geezers Athletics 8
3 Zug Cherry Pickers 6
4 PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars) 5
5 Baden Banditos A 4
6 Swiss Lakers 3
7

 

Basel Touch + guests -
8

 

Zug Bulls -
-
-
-
-  
-

 

SWISS Cup 2018    |     ROUND 1 >     ROUND 2 >>     ROUND 3 >>>     ROUND 4 >>>>