SWISS Cup 2019

 

  2019  
  SATURDAY 27th APRIL  
  ZUG  
     
  SUNDAY 30th JUNE  
  BERN  
     
  SATURDAY 31th AUGUST  
  EGG  
     
  SATURDAY 28th SEPTEMBER  
  LAUSANNE


 

Pos Team Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Pts.
TABLE
1 4 (1) Touch Rugby Bern 12 (1) 10 (2) 12 (1) 34
2 6 (1) Swiss Lakers 10 (2) 12 (1) 10 (2) 32
3 4 (3) Geezers Touch (Athletics) 8 (3) 8 (3) 7 (4) 23
4 4 (4) Zug Touch (Cherry Pickers) 7 (4) 7 (4) 3 (8) 17
5 (5) PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars) 6 (5) 3 (8) 8 (3) 17
6 6 (5) Baden Banditos (A) 3 (8) 6 (5) 5 (6) 14
7 4 (7) Touch Rugby Luzern 5 (6) 4 (7) 4 (7) 13
8 6 (5) Geneva Eagles - (-) 5 (6) 6 (5) 11
9 5 (10) Basel Touch 4 (7) - (-) 2 (10 6
10 5 (-) Zug Touch (Bulls) - (-) - (-) 1 (12) 1
-

Swiss Barbarian F.C

- (-) - (-)
- Geezers Touch (Blue) - (-) - (-)
- Swiss U15s* - (-) ! (-) -
- RC Bagnes* - (-) - (-) - (9) -
- Magic London* - (-) - (-) - (11) -

* non TOUCHSWITZERLAND member  

 

SWISS Cup 2019    |     ROUND 1 >     ROUND 2 >>     ROUND 3 >>>     ROUND 4 >>>>

 

 

 


 

  

ROUND 1
6314 Unterägeri (Zug) | Wilbrunnenstrasse 26 | Sporthalle Schönenbüel
27.04.19 13:00 Zug Touch

 

 

POOL GAMES | FIELD 1
13:00 Geezers Athletics

5 - 2 

PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars)
13:25 Touch Rugby Bern
2 - 4 Swiss Lakers
13:50 Geezers Athletics 8 - 0 Touch Rugby Luzern
14:15 Touch Rugby Bern 7 - 1 Baden Banditos A
14:40 Geezers Athletics 3 - 2 Zug Cherry Pickers
15:05 Touch Rugby Bern 3 - 3 Basel Touch

 

POOL GAMES | FIELD 2
13:00 Touch Rugby Luzern

 3 - 2

Zug Cherry Pickers
13:25 Baden Banditos A
6 - 4 Basel Touch
13:50 PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars) 3 - 4 Zug Cherry Pickers
14:15 Swiss Lakers 6 - 1 Basel Touch
14:40 Touch Rugby Luzern 5 - 6 PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars)
15:05 Swiss Lakers 7 - 2 Baden Banditos A

 

 

PLAY OFF | FIELD 1
15:40 PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars) 8 - 3 Basel Touch

 

PLAY OFF | FIELD 2
15:40 Geezers Athletics 4 - 7 Touch Rugby Bern

 

PLAY OFF | FIELD 1
16:10 Touch Rugby Luzern 5 - 4 Baden Banditos A

 

PLAY OFF | FIELD 2
16:10 Zug Cherry Pickers 3 - 7 Swiss Lakers

 

 

CLASSIFICATION | FIELD 1
16:40 Touch Rugby Luzern 5 - 6 PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars)

 

CLASSIFICATION | FIELD 2
16:40 Basel Touch 4 - 3 Baden Banditos A

 

 

 

CLASSIFICATION | FIELD 2
17:10 Zug Cherry Pickers 1 - 4 Geezers Athletics

 

FINAL | FIELD 1
17:10 Touch Rugby Bern 5 - 2 Swiss Lakers

 

 

Pos Team Pts.
TABLE ROUND 1
1 Touch Rugby Bern 12
2 Swiss Lakers 10
3 Geezers Athletics 8
4 Zug Cherry Pickers 7
5 PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars) 6
6 Touch Rugby Luzern 5
7

 

Basel Touch 4
8

 

Baden Banditos A 3
- Geneva Eagles
- Geezers Blue
- Baden Banditos B
- PWP Rugby Club Egg (Warthogs)
- Zug Bulls 
- Swiss Barbarian F.C.

 

SWISS Cup 2019    |     ROUND 1 >     ROUND 2 >>     ROUND 3 >>>     ROUND 4 >>>>

 


 

 

ROUND 2
3014 Bern | Papiermühlestrasse 91 | Sportplatz Allmend (Grosse Allmend)
30.06.19 11:00 Touch Rugby Bern

 

 

POOL GAMES | FIELD 1
11:00 Touch Rugby Bern

8 - 3

Baden Banditos A
11:28 Swiss Lakers
6 - 1 Touch Rugby Luzern
11:56 Touch Rugby Bern 7 - 1 PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars)
12:24 Zug Cherry Pickers 3 - 1 Geneva Eagles

12:52

Touch Rugby Bern 4 - 1 Geezers Athletics
13:20 Swiss Lakers 8 - 4 Geneva Eagles
13:48 PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars) 3 - 5 Baden Banditos A
14:16 - -
14:44 Geneva Eagles 4 - 3 Touch Rugby Luzern

 

POOL GAMES | FIELD 2
11:00 Geezers Athletics 8 - 0 PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars)
11:28 Geneva Eagles 1 - 5 Swiss U15s
11:56 Geezers Athletics 8 - 2 Baden Banditos A
12:24 - -

12:52

Baden Banditos A 1 - 3 Swiss U15s
13:20 Zug Cherry Pickers 3 - 3 Touch Rugby Luzern
13:48 Touch Rugby Bern 3 - 2 Swiss U15s
14:16 Swiss Lakers 6 - 1 Zug Cherry Pickers
14:44 PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars) 1 - 7 Swiss U15s

 

FINALS | FIELD 1 + 2
15:30 Baden Banditos A 4 - 3 Touch Rugby Luzern
PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars) 4 - 5 Geneva Eagles
16:00 Touch Rugby Bern 7 - 1 Zug Cherry Pickers
Geezers Athletics 0 - 2 Swiss Lakers

17:00

Touch Rugby Luzern forfait > PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars)
Baden Banditos A 4 - 1 Geneva Eagles
17:30 Zug Cherry Pickers 2 - 6 Geezers Athletics
Touch Rugby Bern 3 - 4 Swiss Lakers


 

Pos Team Pts.
TABLE ROUND 2
1 Swiss Lakers 12
2 Touch Rugby Bern 10
3 Geezers Athletics 8
4 Zug Cherry Pickers 7
5 Baden Banditos A 6
6 Geneva Eagles 5
7

 

Touch Rugby Luzern 4
8

 

PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars) 3
- Swiss U15s -

 

SWISS Cup 2019    |     ROUND 1 >     ROUND 2 >>     ROUND 3 >>>     ROUND 4 >>>>

 


 

 

ROUND 3
8132 Egg | Kirchwiesweg / Bachtelweg | Sportplatz Kirchwies
31.08.19 10:00 Panhandle Wildpigs Rugby Club Egg

  

Team
POOL 1
Touch Rugby Bern
Geezers Touch (Athletics)
Touch Rugby Luzern
Geneva Eagles
Zug Touch (Bulls)
London Touch*
 
Team
POOL 2
Swiss Lakers
Zug Touch (Cherry Pickers)
Baden Banditos (A)
PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars)
Basel Touch
RC Bagnes*

 

 

POOL GAMES | FIELD 1
10:00 Touch Rugby Bern 8 - 3 Geezers Athletics
10:30 Swiss Lakers 7 - 2 Zug Cherry Pickers
11:00 Geneva Eagles 3 - 1 Zug Bulls
11:30 PWP Egg (Boars) 8 - 4 RC Bagnes

12:00 

Zug Bulls 2 - 4 Touch Rugby Luzern
12:30 RC Bagnes 1 - 3 Baden Banditos A
13:00 Touch Rugby Luzern 4 - 2 Magic London
13:30 Baden Banditos A 7 - 2 Basel Touch
14:00 Geneva Eagles 7 - 2 Magic London
14:30 PWP Egg (Boars) 5 - 3 Basel Touch
 
POOL GAMES | FIELD 2
10:00 Touch Rugby Luzern 3 - 6 Geneva Eagles
10:30 Baden Banditos A 4 - 6 PWP Egg (Boars)
11:00 Geezers Athletics 6 - 4 Magic London
11:30 Zug Cherry Pickers 7 - 4 Basel Touch

12:00 

Magic London 2 - 8 Touch Rugby Bern
12:30 Basel Touch 2 - 8 Swiss Lakers
13:00 Touch Rugby Bern 5 - 2 Geneva Eagles
13:30 Swiss Lakers 4 - 1 PWP Egg (Boars)
14:00 Geezers Athletics 5 - 3 Touch Rugby Luzern
14:30 Zug Cherry Pickers 4 - 7 Baden Banditos A
 
POOL GAMES | FIELD 3
10:00 Magic London 5 - 2 Zug Bulls
10:30 Basel Touch 6 - 0 RC Bagnes
11:00 Touch Rugby Bern 3 - 2 Touch Rugby Luzern
11:30 Swiss Lakers 3 - 1 Baden Banditos A

12:00 

Geezers Athletics 4 - 3 Geneva Eagles
12:30 Zug Cherry Pickers 3 - 5 PWP Egg (Boars)
13:00 Zug Bulls 1 - 4 Geezers Athletics
13:30 RC Bagnes 3 - 7 Zug Cherry Pickers
14:00 Zug Bulls 1 - 6 Touch Rugby Bern
14:30 RC Bagnes 5 - 13 Swiss Lakers

 

*     *     *

 

PLAY OFF | FIELD 1
15:25 Basel Touch 6 - 4 Zug Bulls
15:45 Touch Rugby Bern 6 - 1 PWP Egg (Boars)
 
PLAY OFF | FIELD 2
15:25 Magic London 2 - 3

RC Bagnes

15:45 Swiss Lakers 5 - 0 Geezers Athletics
 
PLAY OFF | FIELD 3
15:25 Geneva Eagles 5 - 4

Zug Cherry Pickers

15:45 Baden Banditos A 8 - 1 Touch Rugby Luzern

 

*     *     *

 

CLASSIFICATION | FIELD 1
16:30 Baden Banditos A 3 - 4 Geneva Eagles
17:00 Geezers Athletics 1 - 2 PWP Egg (Boars)
 
CLASSIFICATION | FIELD 2
16:30 Basel Touch 0 - 1 RC Bagnes
17:00 Touch Rugby Luzern 4 - 2 Zug Cherry Pickers
 
CLASSIFICATION | FIELD 3
16:30 Zug Bulls 1 - 4 Magic London

  

*     *     *

 

FINAL | FIELD 1
18:00 Swiss Lakers 6 - 7 Touch Rugby Bern
 


 

Pos Team Pts.
TEAMS ROUND 3
1 Touch Rugby Bern 12
2 Swiss Lakers 10
3 PWP Rugby Club Egg (Boars) 8
4 Geezers Touch (Athletics) 7
5 Geneva Eagles 6
6 Baden Banditos (A) 5
7 Touch Rugby Luzern 4
8 Zug Touch (Cherry Pickers) 3
9 RC Bagnes* -
10 Basel Touch 2
11

Magic London*

-
12 Zug Touch (Bulls) 1

* non TOUCHSWITZERLAND member  



SWISS Cup 2019
    |     ROUND 1 >     ROUND 2 >>     ROUND 3 >>>     ROUND 4 >>>>

 


 

 

ROUND 4
xxxx Lausanne| _____ | ____
28.09.19 __:__ Swiss Lakers


 

Pos Team Pts.
TABLE ROUND 4
1 10
2 8
3 6
4 5
5 4
6 3
7

 

2
8

 

1
-
-
-
-
-                                          
-

 

SWISS Cup 2019    |     ROUND 1 >     ROUND 2 >>     ROUND 3 >>>     ROUND 4 >>>>